Athletic Accomplishments

CCAA National Player of the Year

2018-19: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2017-18: Simon Friesen (MVB)
2008-09: Karlee Diesing (WVB)
2007-08: Corey Birza (MSC)
2006-07: Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2006-07: Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC)
1996-97: Melissa Artuso (WSC)

CCAA Athlete of the Year across All Sports

2008-09: Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC)

CCAA All-Canadians

2018-19: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2017-18: Simon Friesen (MVB)
2017-18: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2017-18: Nicolas Morello (MSC)
2016-17: Carmelle M'Bikata (WBB)
2016-17: Sarah Hughes (WVB)
2016-17: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2015-16: Kira Sutcliffe (WVB)
2015-16: Kristian Yli-Hietanen (MSC)
2014-15: Kira Sutcliffe (WVB)
2011-12: Jenna Ralston (WBB)
2010-11: Peter Huang (BAD)
2010-11: Jessica Franz (WBB)
2009-10: Jessica Franz (WBB)
2009-10: Claire Ferguson (WVB)
2008-09: Karlee Diesing (WVB)
2007-08: Corey Birza (MSC)
2007-08: Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2006-07: Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2006-07: Jean-Paul Kamand (MBB)
2006-07: Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2006-07: Corey Birza (MSC)
2005-06: Dan Lewis (MVB) 
2005-06: Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2005-06: Tyler Jones (MSC)
2005-06: Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2004-05: Ivon Liu (WBB)
2004-05: Leo Nash (MSC)
2004-05: Sofia Hidalgo (WSC)
2003-04: Meysam Solanti (MSC)
2003-04: Kristina Roe (WSC)
2002-03: Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2002-03: Tino Cucca (MSC)
2002-03: Kristina Roe (WSC)
2002-03: Gillian Hilliard (WVB)
2001-02: Sofia Hidalgo (WSC)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC)
2000-01: Melissa Chancey (WBB)
1999-2000: Cara Valli (WSC)
1998-99: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1998-99: Kelly Donaldson (WSC)
1997-98: Robert Thornton (MSC)
1997-98: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1997-98: Kelly Donaldson (WSC)
1996-97: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1996-97: David Morris (MSC)
1996-97: Lynn Westerman (WSC)
1996-97: Carla King (WBB)
1995-96: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1994-95:
Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1994-95: Diana Van Drimmelen (WSC)
1994-95: John Pashalidas (MSC)
1993-94:
Gareth Morgan (MSC)
1992-93:
Tony Mobilio (MSC)
1992-93: Nico Berg (MSC)
1992-93: Silvana Burtini (WSC)
1991-92: Leone Corra (MSC)
1991-92: Paul Dailly (MSC)
1990-91:
Mike Dodd (MSC)
1989-90:
Mark Watson (MSC)
1988-89:
Rod Schenoni (MSC)
1988-89: Erin Dixon (WVB)
1987-88: Crystal Caldwell (WBB)
1983-84: Mark Marter (MBB)
1983-84 Brenda Giefbretch (WBB)
1982-83: Leah Ellis (WBB)
1982-83 Dawn Redhal (WVB)

Total: 67 CCAA All-Canadians

PACWEST Athlete of the Year (Across All Sports)

2006-07:
 Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2003-04:
 Meysam Solanti (MSC)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC)

PACWEST Player of the Year

2018-19: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2017-18: Simon Friesen (MVB)
2017-18: Keith Jackson (MSC)
2016-17: Carmelle M'Bikata (WBB)
2015-16: Kristian Yli-Hietanen (MSC)
2014-15: Kira Sutcliffe (WVB)
2011-12: Jenna Ralston (WBB)
2010-11: Peter Huang (MBAD)
2010-11: Jessica Franz (WBB)
2009-10: Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2008-09: Karlee Diesing (WVB) 
2007-08: Corey Birza (MSC) 
2006-07: Kiran Bogavelli (MBAD) 
2006-07: Jennifer Dickson (WVB) 
2005-06: Kiran Bogavelli (MBAD)
2005-06: Jennifer Dickson (WVB) 
2005-06: Dan Lewis (MVB)
2003-04: Meysam Solanti (MSC) 
2003-04: Kristina Roe (WSC)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC)
1998-99: Kelly Donaldson (WSC)
1997-98: Bobby Thornton (MSC)
1997-98: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1996-97: Melissa Artuso (WSC) 
1996-97: David Morris (MSC)
1994-95: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1993-94: Gareth Morgan (MSC)
1992-93: Silvana Burtini (WSC)
1991-92: Lisa Bliskia (WSC)
1988-89: Rod Schenoni (MSC)
1987-88: Crystal Caldwell (WBB)
1987-88: Kerri Timothy (WSC) 
1987-88: Raymond Pang (MSC)
1985-86: Fred Torres (MSC)
1983-84: Colleen McNeil (WSC)
1982-83: Dennis Accili (MSC) 

PACWEST Rookie of the Year

2017-18: Claire Ye (WSC)
2016-17: Wayne Untalan (MBB)
2016-17: Justin Yee (MVB)
2015-16: Kristian Yli-Hietanen (MSC)
2014-15: Martin Bogajev (MBB)
2012-12: Cherelle Khassal (WSC)
2010-11: James Lum (MBB)
2009-10: Dan Caverly (MVB)
2008-09: Robert Geizen (MSC)
2007-08: Emmanuel Denguessi (MVB)
2005-06: Chong Liu (MVB)
2004-05: Jessica Anderson (WVB)
2004-05: Corey Birza (MSC)
2003-04: Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2003-04: Dan Peters (MVB)
2002-03: Mike Drew (MVB)
2002-03: Tino Cucca (MSC)
2002-03: Jordana Miltimore (WBB)
2002-03: Chris Porteous (MBB)
2001-02: Sofia Hidalgo (WSC)
2000-01: Tim Perry (MSC)

CCAA Tournament MVP

2008-09: Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2006-07: Jennifer Dickson (WVB)
2003-04: Tino Cucca (MSC)
2000-01: Alisah McPhee (WSC)
1998-99: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1996-97: David Morris (MSC)
1996-97: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1995-96: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1991-92: Tony Mobilio (MSC)
1990-91: Mike Dodd (MSC)
1988-99: Rob Reed (MSC)

PACWEST Tournament MVP

2017-18: Carmelle M'Bikata (WBB)
2016-17: Nicolas Morello (MSC)
2015-16: Devan Woolley (MSC)
2012-13: Dan Caverly (MVB)
2010-11: Jessica Franz (WBB)
2008-09: Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2006-07: Corey Birza (MSC)
2007-08: Sarah Bolton (WSC)
2004-05: Sofia Hidalgo (WSC)
2003-04: Mike Drew (MVB)
2003-04: Kristina Roe (WSC)
2003-04: Meysam Soltani (MSC)
2002-03: Jordan Yu (MBB)
2001-02: Sofia Hidalgo (WSC)
2000-01: Ciara McLoughlin (WSC)
1998-99: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1997-98: Diana Artuso (WSC)
1996-97: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1995-96: Melissa Artuso (WSC)
1987-88: Lori Tarasswich (WBB)
1986-87: Glenda Knight (WBB)
1985-86: Lori Mayervich (WVB)
1983-84: Carolyn Zutz (WVB)

Sport BC College Athlete of the Year

2012: Jenna Ralston (WBB)
1998: Diana Artuso (WSC)

Capilano Blues Athlete of the Year

2017-18: Ashley dela Cruz Yip (WBB) and Simon Friesen (MVB)
2016-17: Carmelle M'Bikata (WBB) and Keith Jackson (MSC)
2015-16: Kira Sutcliffe (WVB) and Kristian Yli-Hietanen (MSC)
2014-15: Kira Sutcliffe (WVB) and Andrew Morris (MBB)
2013-14: Elise Horton (WBB) and Devan Woolley (MSC)
2012-13: Jenn Bodnar (WBB) and Dan Caverly (MVB)
2011-12: Jenna Ralston (WBB) and Taku Bradshaw (MSC)
2010-11: Jessica Franz (WBB) and Peter Huang (BAD)
2009-10: Claire Ferguson (WVB) and Jacky Ruan (BAD)
2008-09: Karlie Diesing (WVB) and Milad Rahmati (MSC)
2007-08: Gemma Pollock (WSC) and Corey Birza (MSC)
2006-07: Jennifer Dickson (WVB) and Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2005-06: Jennifer Dickson (WVB) and Kiran Bogavelli (BAD)
2004-05:
Sofia Hidalgo (WSC) and Greg Jackson (MBB)
2003-04:
Kristina Roe (WSC) and Meysam Soltani (MSC)
2002-03:
Gillian Hilliard (WVB) and Tim Pershick (MBB)
2001-02: Sarah Regan (WSC) and Lukas Meterlik (MVB)
2000-01: Melissa Chancey (WBB) and Choyal Brown (MBB)
1999-00: Cara Valli (WSC) and Jeff Yoon (MSC)
1998-99: Diana Artuso (WSC) and Brad Peterson (MSC)
1997-98: Allison Patterson (BAD) and Jason Elligot (MSC)
1996-97: Lynn Westerman (WSC) and David Morris (MSC)
1995-96: Melissa Artuso (WSC) and Phil Allard (BAD)
1994-95: Melissa Artuso (WSC) and John Pashalidas (MSC)
1993-94: Britt Arnold/Kelly Olynyk (WSC) and Gareth Morgan (MSC)
1992-93: Silvana Burtini (WSC) and Tony Mobilio (MSC)