Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Totem/BCCAA/PACWEST Championships

2002-03 - Head coach Paul Eberhardt
1983-84 - Heach coach Neil Chester

Totem/BCCAA/PACWEST Silver Medals

2016-17 - Head coach Cassidy Kannemeyer
2003-04 - Head coach Paul Eberhardt

Totem/BCCAA/PACWEST Bronze Medals

2010-11 - Head coach Jordan Yu
2005-06 - Head coach Paul Eberhardt
2004-05 - Head coach Paul Eberhardt
1985-86 - Head coach Neil Chester
1982-83 - Head coach Neil Chester
1978-79 - Head coach Neil Chester

CCAA All-Canadians

2018-19 - Denver Sparks-Guest
2006-07 - Jean-Paul Kamand
1983-84 - Mark Marter

BCCAA/PACWEST Conference All-Stars

2018-19 - Denver Sparks-Guest, Brenden Bailey
2017-18 - Denver Sparks-Guest
2016-17 - Greet Gill
2015-16 - Martin Bogajev
2014-15 - Andrew Morris
2013-14 - Andrew Morris
2011-12 - James Lum
2009-10 - Ken Fairbairn
2008-09 - Dan Evans
2007-08 - Dan Evans
2006-07 - Jean-Paul Kamand, Adam Rosenthal
2005-06 - Neb Aleksic, Justin Van Loo
2004-05 - Chris Porteous
2003-04 - Greg Jackson
2002-03 - Chris Porteous
2001-02 - Choyal Brown
2000-01 - Choyal Brown
1999-00 - Alex Nadrazsky
1995-96 - Chris Reimer, Aaron Mitchell
1994-95 - Chris Reimer, Gerald Cole
1993-94 - Chris Reimer

CCAA Tournament All-Stars

2002-03 - Tim Pershick
1983-84 - John McEwan

PACWEST Tournament All-Stars

2018-19 - Brenden Bailey
2016-17 - Hassan Phills, Greet Gill

PACWEST All-Rookie Team

2018-19 - Chris Schneller
2016-17 - Wayne Untalan
2015-16 - EJ Mabone, Cordell Parker
2014-15 - Martin Bogajev
2013-14 - Andrew Morris
2012-13 - Daniel Dubois
2010-11 - James Lum
2008-09 - Demitri Harris
2007-08 - Dan Evans

PACWEST Academic Excellence Award

2019-20 - Nathan Bromige
2018-19 - Nathan Bromige
2013-14 - Daniel Dubois
2011-12 - Michael Steele, Lucas Wera, Daniel Zayonc
2010-11 - Connor Mahannah
2009-10 - Connor Mahannah

Team MVPs

2019-20 - Nathan Bromige
2018-19 - Denver Sparks-Guest
2017-18 - Denver Sparks-Guest
2016-17 - Greet Gill
2015-16 - Martin Bogajev
2014-15 - Andrew Morris
2013-14 - Andrew Morris
2012-13 - John Leong
2011-12 - James Lum
2010-11 - Daniel Zayonc
2009-10 - Ken Fairbairn
2008-09 - Dan Evans
2007-08 - Nick Toews
2006-07 - Jean-Paul Kamand
2005-06 - Neb Aleksic
2004-05 - Chris Porteous
2003-04 - Greg Jackson
2002-03 - Tim Pershick
2001-02 - Choyal Brown
2000-01 - Rob McClelland
1999-00 - Choyal Brown
1998-99 - Sean Kask
1997-98 - Dave Grant
1996-97 - Robert Crippes
1995-96 - Chris Reimer
1994-95 - Dominic Zimmerman
1993-94 - Chris Reimer
1992-93 - Mike Barber
1989-92 - NO RECORD
1998-99 - Tim Mills
1985-88 - NO RECORD
1984-85 - Mark Marter
1983-84 - NO RECORD
1982-83 - Tim Mills
1981-82 - John Oberhoffner
1980-81 - Phil De Voght
1979-80 - Terry Cameron
1978-79 - Craig Freeman